Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Hurricane1000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gulf of Mexico
    Posts
    1,030
    +1
    108

    Reset TPS on a GP1800?

    Anyone have any idea how to do that?

    I do have a maptuner

    Thanks in advance!


  2. #2
    Hurricane1000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Gulf of Mexico
    Posts
    1,030
    +1
    108
    Figured it out....thanks.

  3. #3

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Seadoo Ecu and Tps reset
    By danieletrono in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-18-2013, 07:02 PM
  2. Reset the TPS
    By o uncola o in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-30-2011, 09:11 AM
  3. RXP-X - TPS Reset?
    By Jarrett in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-18-2009, 11:03 AM
  4. TPS reset with Riva ECU?
    By Vern in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-04-2009, 02:33 PM
  5. TPS reset after disconnecting battery?
    By camar0 in forum 4-Tec Performance
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-08-2009, 04:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •